Where to watch Discover Wisconsin

Watch Us

Click Here for Instructions


Discover Wisconsin TV airs in eight states across the Midwest. Check out our broadcast guide below to find out when you can catch the show in your neck of the woods. Don’t see your area listed? Watch us online!

 

September

September 7-8 – Norskedalen
September 14-15 – Barron County – Blue Skies and Country Vibes
September 21-22 – Lake Geneva – Along the Beaten Path
September 28-29 – Reedsburg – A Hub of Fun for Everyone

October

October 5-6 – Mineral Point – An Artful Oasis
October 12-13 –  Waushara County – For All Seasons
October 19-20 – Tomah – Wisconsin’s Western Gateway
October 26-27 – Manitowoc and Two Rivers – From Ship to Shore

November

November 2-3 – Sauk Prairie/Merrimac, St. Germain, Lake Geneva – Wisconsin’s Winter Wonderlands
November 9-10 – Platteville – Where Roots Run Deep
November 16-17 – WI Cheese Trifecta – Wisconsin Cheese Trifecta
November 23-24 – Department of Tourism – Supper Clubs “Wisconsin Supper Clubs
November 30, 1 –  Kenosha – Life on the Lakeside

December

December 7-8 – Beloit – Expect the Unexpected
December 14-15 – Prairie du Chien – Journey Through Time
December 21-22 – Lake Geneva – Along the Beaten Path
December 28-29 – Baraboo – Adventure Awaits

January

Jan 4/5, 20 – Hudson

Jan 11/12, 20 – Oneida Nation

Jan 18/19, 20 – Menomonie

Jan 25/26, 20 – Curd Crawl

February

Feb 1/2, 20 – Richland Center

Feb 8/9, 20- Castle Rock

Feb 15/16, 20- Self Guided Tours (Plymouth, Ashland, Burlington, Waukesha

Feb 22/23, 20-  Beloit

March

Feb 29 – Mar 1, 20 – WI Cheese Renaissance

Mar 7/8, 20 – Sauk Prairie/Merrimac

Mar 14/15, 20 – Columbia County

Mar 21/22, 20 – Whitewater

Mar 28/29, 20 – New Richmond

April

April 4/5, 20 – Dodge County

April 11/12, 20 – Dodgeville

April 18/19, 20 – Veterans

April 25/26, 20 – Johnson Creek


Broadcast Network

MarketStationAir Time(s)
Chicago NBC Sports Chicago Saturday 10:00 AM  - & -  Monday 12:30 PM
Eagle River WYOW TV 34 (ABC) Saturday 6:30 PM
Eau Claire WQOW TV 18 (ABC) Sunday 5:00 PM
Green Bay WFRV Channel 5 (CBS) Saturday 6:30 PM
La Crosse WXOW TV 19 (ABC) Sunday 5:00 PM
Madison WKOW TV 27 (ABC) Saturday 6:30 PM
Milwaukee WITI TV 6 (Fox) Sunday 10:00 AM
Minneapolis, MN FSN North Saturday 10:00 AM (Outdoor Block)
Rochester/Austin, MN FSN North Saturday 10:00 AM
Rockford WIFR TV 23 (CBS) Saturday 6:30 PM
Upper Michigan - Escanaba, MI WJMN Ch 3 (CBS) Saturday 7:30 PM
Wausau WAOW TV 9 (ABC) Saturday 6:30 PM
Statewide FSN Wisconsin Saturday 10:00 AM (Outdoor Block)
Duluth, MN CBS 3 Saturday 6:30 PM
Duluth, MN KBJR 6 Saturday 5:30 AM

Cable Access

MarketStationAir Time(s)
Cambridge Cambridge Cable Channel 12 Randomly
Columbus Columbus Cable Channel 12 Randomly
Cottage Grove Community Access Channel 12 Randomly
Deerfield WDEE 95/986 Randomly
Janesville JATV 12 Randomly
Mauston MAPA Channel 6 Randomly
Milwaukee City Channel 25 Wednesday Randomly
New London New London Cable 6 Sunday 5:00 PM
West Allis City Channel 25 Wednesday 9:00 AM & 7:00 PM  - & -  Saturday 10:00 AM & 8:00 PM
Sturgeon Bay Public Access Channel 987 Randomly